Features
Ask about the business
Write a question the way you would ask a colleague. Elke finds the numbers in the systems you have connected and answers with text, tables, charts and KPIs.
app.elke.ai
Chats ⌘K
Which campaigns lost money last week?
Pulled numbers from Google Ads, Meta Ads and Shopify
Ad spend
DKK 48,200+6%
Revenue
DKK 212,900+3%
Total ROAS
4.4-0.3
Two campaigns came in under your ROAS target. One is already paused.
| Campaign | Channel | ROAS |
|---|---|---|
| Summer sale | Meta | 1.4 |
| Brand search | 6.1 | |
| New arrivals | Meta | 1.9 |
Summer sale1.4
Brand search6.1
New arrivals1.9
Sources:Google AdsMeta AdsShopify
Shall I put together an overview for Monday's meeting?
How it works
- 1
Ask in plain language
No formulas and no special commands. Write the way you talk.
- 2
Elke pulls the numbers
From your shop, ads, ERP and the other systems you have connected. Several at once is fine.
- 3
Get an answer you can use
As text, a table, a chart or KPIs, right in the conversation.
What people use it for
- The week's numbers, before the Monday meeting
- Comparing Google, Meta and email on the same scale
- Finding items that sell badly or are about to run out
- Checking an idea before spending money on it
Other features
All features- Reports and presentationsAsk for a report or a presentation in the chat. Elke drafts it with your numbers, and you adjust it yourself before it goes anywhere.
- Recurring tasksSet a task up once. Elke runs it on a schedule, or when something specific happens, and delivers the result in the chat or by email.
- ProjectsKeep files and conversations on one topic in one place. Elke reads the files, cites the page, and drafts new files for you to approve.
- WorkflowsA workflow is a saved way of doing something. Make it once, and the whole team gets the same result, whoever asks.
- Knowledge and memoryElke knows your own documents and remembers what you teach it. So the answers fit your company, not just the internet.
- Acts in your systemsElke can do the work too, not just answer questions about it: create products, campaigns, discount codes and orders directly in your systems.
- SkillsSpecialist tools built for one job: customer service, product creation, photo and video, purchasing and business intelligence.
See it with your own data.
In 30 minutes we show you the platform and how it could work for you.